Gold Humanism Honor Society Membership History

University of Illinois College of Medicine Chapter

Class of 2005

Shivangi Bhatt, Catherine Choi, Laura Heitsch, Vandana Khunger, Jacqueline Le, Anagha Lohirikar, and Minesh Shah

Class of 2006

Kumari Adams, Damien Carter, Christina Choe, John Galvin, Megan Huisingh, Aruna Khilanani, Adrienne Kurland, Clara Lin, Stelios Mantis, Shruti Mehta, Olivia Pan, Jennifer Perez, Sarah Scheiderich, and Humberto Sifuentes.

Class of 2007

Giustino Albanese, Rasha Ali, Ingrid Anderson, Leilah Backhus, Alisha Bhatia, Sanjay Bhatt, Daniel Golden, Rashida Gray, Kelly Hodges, Laura Holman, Nafisa (Patel) Ibrahim, Peter J. Johnson, Kristina Matkowskyj, Amina Merchant, Grace J. No, Andrea Pappalardo, Raina Phillips, Cyrus Press, Kuntal Rana, Marjan Siadat, Shoeb J Sitafalwalla, Sonia Sosa, Pavan Kumar Srivastava, Sylvia Trevino, Claudia Vandiver, Christopher Vlasses and Avni Vora

Class of 2008

Bi Ade, Beverly Ahoni, Kristen Donaldson, Jane Jih, Charlene Kiang, Markeita King, Michael Medina, Mayra Mendoza, Andrea Plaut, David Ramsey, Jennifer Shroff, Michael Sunu, Cristina Thorsen, Stacy Trent, Meredith Warden, and Helen Xenos

Class of 2009

Joellen Channon, Connie Jung, Jacara Kelley-Muhammad, Linda Lee, Simie Lavern Patterson, Archana Radhakrishnan, Rishi Rattan, Shannon Staley, Elizabeth Tetteh, Jennifer Tsang

Class of 2010

David Barounis, Sheila Barry, Melina Beaton, Julia Bregand, Cristina Gamboa, Neha Goel, Nuzhath Hussain, Sonya Kenkare, Maximiliano Luna, Eric Mehlberg, Vipan Nikore, Patience Odele, Sangeeta Patel, Charles Rhee, Laura Seske, Saifullah Siddiqui, Jeremy Smiley, Shea Suskin, Michael Tallarico, Kathya Valdez, Donald Woznica

Class of 2011

Bethany Schmidt, Carrie Nieman, David Boren, Emily White VanGompel, Gurkiran Sardar, Jalene Lanter, James McKean, Jing Luo, June Chae, Kiana Andrew, La Shawna Clark Williams, Laura Niiro, Leah Finkel, Lisa Pearl, Mara Terras, Mary Huerter, Michael Kralovec, Sophia Hermann, Stephanie Toth, abd Quintin Cappelle

Class of 2012

Yalda Afshar, Maria Angulo, Olusola Balogun, Nancy Choi, Christian Cain, Erin Cullnan, Amish Desai, Ben Goold, Juliana Lopez, Denise Lopez-Domowicz, William Michael, Benjamin Preyss, Daniel Pugliese, Nishit Shah, Lauren Teverbaugh, Peter Ureste

Class of 2013

Benjamin Carney, Meenadchi Chelvakumar, Kali Cyrus, Angel Desai, Kara Dolezal, Carmen Flores, Stephanie Gallitano, Anjalie Gera, Dempsey Hughes, Anne Jennings, Lauren Kendall, Lindsay Martin-Engel, Margaret Newman, Eden Pappo, Yury Parra, Sophia Rodriguez, Matthew Stier, Cam Tu Tran, Julie Tsay, Katherine Tuan, Daniel Yang

Class of 2014

Neha T. Agnihotri, Brian Bamberger, Emily Barrett, John Byun, Ruben Cardoso, Susan Cheng, Sanjay Dharmapuri, Mary-Kate Duncan, Veronica R. Johnson, Sonny Patel, Paige Penrod, Anisa Rahman, Luis L. Rivera, Lizbeth Rodriguez, Anand Sandesara, Sabrina Uddin, Vyas Viswanathan, Garth Walker, Lisa Zhang

Class of 2015

Gabriela Aguilar, Adam Ammar, Darcy Benedict, Amy Brown, Ann Bruno, Ryan Carr, Kristina Dakis, Ashley Freyre, Jessica George, Andrea Ibarra, Peter Lazzari, Xixi Luo, Tsung Mou, Lindsay Schwartz, Khushbu Shah, Xixi Zhao

Class of 2016

Addington, Steve , Appleman, Meagan , Clara-Mauro, Ana , Dago, Rebecca , Durrani, Aqsa , Fyda, Jacob ,Harding, Rebekah ,Hughes, Lauren , Liu, Teresa , Ramirez-Sanchez, Claudia , Sanyal, Shuvani , Shankar, Megha ,Sheard, Lauren ,Thakkar, Meera , Tye, Karen , Vashi, Nikita

Class of 2017

Lauren Abdul-Majeed, Amina Basha, Michael Belmonte, Perry Bradford, Mamatha Challa, Megan Chan, Sarah Durrin, Lena Elmuti, Shriya Gandhi, Tsige Gebreslasse, David Hodge, David Lee, John James Parker, Shivani Rangwala, Jeeyon Grace Rim, Christina Rojas, Reynaldo Sanchez, Joshua Wright-Chisem

Class of 2018

Tokunbo Adeniyi, Brandon Collofello, Vidya Govind, Omar Jamil, Nathan Lin, Ariana Melendez, Elizabeth Nagel, Oyetewa Oyerinde, Michael Ozga, Ashley Patel, Jasmine Partida, Katherine Reifler, Christiana Shoushtari, Tosha Songolo, Rachel Tatz, Divya Verma, Michelle Yoo, Kristen Zwicky

Class of 2019

Moriyike Akinosun, Faisal Akram, Amanda Bailey, Rachel Bervell, Pradhan Bhat, Gianna Bosco, Camila Castellanos, Anne Williams Darrow, Pyone David, Tegan Gomez, Andrew Gorton, Andrew Harkins, Natalia Hajnas, Alessandra Hirsch, Yu-hui Huang, Lih-Chiao Hsu, Joanna Jaros, Prateek Kumar, Mary Claire McGlynn, Antoinette Price, Hilary Renaldy, Iyesha Robinson, Isabelle Sanchez, Kevin Shi, James Stinson, Gwyneth Sullivan, Benjamin Vazquez, Sumana Vardhan, Gardner Yost

Class of 2020

Neharika Akkoor, Faisal Akram, Samara Albazzaz, Adrian Boscolo-Hightower, Daniel Cubberly, Hanan Curtice, Rosa De la Torre, Lucero Diaz, Andrew Florin, Sarah Garvey, Jennifer Grage, Danielle Hyatt, Ereni Katsaggelos, Inae Jang, Harsha Jujjavarapu, Lawal Labaran, Molly Macines, Joan Marc, Hansika Narayanan, Esmeralda Rosales, Sarah Russel, Ravand Samaeekia, Meghan Schmitt, Zainab Shirazi, Geraldine Shirzai, Joshua Smith, Melissa Socarras, Jessica Strzepka, Justin Temple, Stephanie Turcios, Michelle Vu, Christy Williams

For more information on this prestigious honor and how the students were selected, please review the membership selection information.